Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Helen Ridout                                  Head Teacher

 

Sean Jenks                                    Deputy Headteacher

 

Sarah Davies                                 Assistant Headteacher 

 

Emma Jenkins                                Assistant Headteacher 

 

Sarah Peel                                     Assistant Headteacher 

 

 

Management Team

Ceri Finneral                                  Leader of Literacy

 

Paul Portlock-Smith                       Leader of Numeracy

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Chloe Castle

 

Glyndwr Davies      

 

Lisa Dingle      

 

Ryan Dummer  

 

Christine Edwards                         

 

Martin Elliott            

 

Rebecca Francis

 

Harriet Gibson

 

Kerry Hall                         

 

David James  

 

Rebecca Johnston

 

Natalie Lane

 

Carrie Llewellyn  

 

Nick Lyddon

 

Emma McMullen

 

Andrew Morgan    

                     

Andrew Rees                                

 

Elvis Richards  

 

Helen Thomas

 

Kate Wood                            

 

 

Cover Supervisors

 

Julian Brock

 

Natalie Harvey

 

Claire Manchip

 

 

Special Support Staff

 

Elise Adams

 

Jordan Chapman

 

Danielle Colbert

 

Caroline Curtis

 

Kelly David

 

Mary-Kate Davies

 

Kirsty Evans

 

Brandon Goldsworthy

 

Sarah Goodson      

 

Lloyd Handley  

 

Jamie Harris

 

Sophie Harris   

 

Jade Haswell

 

Kaysha Hughes

 

Keith Idema-Trehan

 

Conor James      

 

Emily Jones                

 

Rees Jones                                  

 

Sara Kulpa                                   Special Support Officer / Home School Liaison Officer

 

Ashleigh Leeke-Coleman

 

Gemma Llewellyn

 

Alys Lloyd  

 

Debbie Martin

 

Sharon Nawrocki

 

Emily Jones        

 

Lennie Norris

 

Christy O'Driscoll

 

James Payne                        

 

Rebecca Phipps  

 

Deborah Rowling  

                                

Nicola Rees  

 

Lyn Schoen  

 

Thomas Seaborne

                            

Amanda Sims                            

 

Gavin Smith

 

Michelle Stephenson      

 

Amie Taylor

 

Kelly Taylor   

 

Jodie Thomas      

 

Lesley Thomas                          

 

 Ross Thomas

 

Kathryn Treadgold 

                       

Nicola Veasey    

 

Emma Williams

 

Janet Williams

 

Thomas Williams

                     

 

Specialist Staff

 

Billy Borge                                 Learning Recovery Manager

 

Gayle Davies                              Learning Recovery Manager

 

Lee Tucker                                Learning Recovery Manager

 

Jane Marsh                               Home School Liaison Officer

 

Kayleigh Catell                          Basic Skills Support Officer

 

Vanessa Sadler                                 SALT

 

Carl Gregory                              Vocational Specialist

 

Andrea Page                              Coffee Shop Manager

 

Gareth Davies                            ICT Technician

 

 

Administration Staff

 

Kaye Cheeseman                      Senior Administrative Officer

 

Lynne Groom                            Senior Administrative Officer

 

Janice Grady                            Administrative Assistant

 

Sian Buttery                            Administrative Officer

 

Catherine Lewis                        Administrative Assistant

 

 

Site Staff

 

Chris Harris                              Site Supervisor

 

Susan Sheard                            Assistant Site Supervisor

 

 

Kitchen Staff

Lisa Evans                                General Kitchen Assistant

 

Rhian Kerr                               Cook