Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Helen Ridout                                  Head Teacher

 

Sean Jenks                                         Deputy Headteacher

 

Carwyn Williams                            Assistant Headteacher 

 

Senior Management Team

 

Emma Jenkins                               8-13 Curriculum Leader

 

Sarah Peel                                     14-19 Curriculum Leader

 

Management Team

Ceri Finneral                                  Leader of Literacy

 

Paul Portlock-Smith                       Leader of Numeracy

 

Sarah Davies                                 Leader of Curricula Innovations

 

Teaching Staff

 

Elizabeth Bradley-Yorath               Post 16

 

Christine Edwards                         IT/Spanish

 

Martin Elliott                                  Science

 

Kerry Hall                                      CDT

 

Ciaran Slevin                                Key Stage 2

 

Carrie Llewellyn                            Food Technology

 

Nick Lyddon                                  DofE/Animal care

 

Andrew Rees                                Humanities

 

Alun Watkins                                 Science/Careers

 

Rebecca Ford                               PE

 

Eve Devlin                                    ASD

 

Kate Wood                                    ASD

 

Support Staff

 

Elliot Blanche                                Special Support Officer

 

Margaret Brown                            Special Support Officer

 

Julian Brock                                  Special Support Officer

 

Ryan Cross                                   Special Support Officer

 

Kelly David                                    Special Support Officer

 

Carrie-Anne Davies                      Special Support Officer / HLTA

 

Gayle Davies                                Special Support Officer / HLTA

 

Jaqueline Davies                          Special Support Officer

 

Lynne Davies-Pyne                      Special Support Officer

 

Lisa Dingle                                   Special Support Officer

 

Kevin Ellis                                    Special Support Officer

 

Bethan Fitzgerald                        Special Support Officer

 

Sarah Gibbs-Murray                    Special Support Officer

 

Lorraine Hornso-Pedersen          Special Support Officer / HLTA

 

Jade Haswell                               Special Support Officer

 

Ann James                                  Special Support Officer

 

Emily Jones                                 Special Support Officer

 

Julie Lancaster-Harding              Special Support Officer / HLTA

 

Alys Lloyd                                   Special Support Officer

 

Debbie Martin                             Special Support Officer

 

Claire Manchip                           Special Support Officer

 

Chloe Mastaglio                         Special Support Officer

 

Dewi Parry                                 Special Support Officer

 

Deborah Rowling                       Special Support Officer

 

Janis Saunders                          Special Support Officer

 

Lyn Schoen                                Special Support Officer

 

Amanda Sims                            Special Support Officer 

 

Michelle Stephenson                 Special Support Officer

 

Lesley Thomas                          Special Support Officer

 

Lauran Townsend                     Special Support Officer

 

Donna Webb                            Special Support Officer

 

Rhys Williams                          Special Support Officer

 

Specialist Staff

 

Lee Tucker                                Learning Recovery Manager

 

Jane Marsh                               Home School Liaison Officer

 

Kayleigh Catell                          Basic Skills Support Officer

 

Carl Gregory                              Vocational Specialist

 

Anthea Gutherie                         Horticultural Specialist

 

Administration Staff

 

Kaye Cheeseman                      Senior Administrative Officer

 

Lynne Groom                             Senior Administrative Officer

 

Janice Grady                              Administrative Assistant

 

Hannah Shepherd                      Administrative Officer

 

Site Staff

 

Chris Harris                                Site Supervisor

 

Susan Sheard                            Assistant Site Supervisor

 

Kitchen Staff

Lisa Evans                                       General Kitchen Assistant

 

Rhian Kerr                                        Cook